Members and Committees

Our STARS:

2019:

2018:

2018: Sue Rocque (Shoreline), Denise Comtois/Jean Deschênes (Shoreline) & Carla Monette (Volonteer work on the Newsletter/Facebook/Translation)

2017:

2017: George Mellean (recognition of past work), Margaret Robinson (buoy committee), André-Lise Bédard (recognition of past work) & Dave Gibson (recognition for creating our new Association)

We exist because of you, our members !
Our only source of revenue is your membership, our actions depend on it!

Your individual membership is valid from January with a extension till our next AGM.

Our 2019 Member’s Newsletter: The Poisson Blanc Insiders Scoop

Our 2019 MEMBERS:

  • Anton Sagh
  • Seane D’Argencourt Printup
  • Pierre Charlebois
  • Lynn Barwin
  • Erik Anderson
  • Ronald Thomas
  • Françoise DeCardaillac
  • Rock-Antoine Gagné
  • Valérie Lafrenière
  • Sherry McPhail
  • Phil Cavali Jr
  • Peter Lever
  • Mario Tremblay (Lyne Potvin)
  • John Greenberg
  • Jean-Sébastien Gagnon
  • George Mellean
  • Andrée-Lise Bédard
  • Daniel Paradis (Joanne Lévesque)
  • Jeff Parkes
  • Robert Thériault (Suzanne)
  • Gaston Arseneault
  • JoAnne C Roy-Foster
  • Louis-Philippe Lesieur
  • Robert Bénard
  • Matthew Gibson
  • Benoît Sirois
  • Joanne Howard
  • Kirsten Goodwin
  • Ray Thibodeau
  • Donna Gadde
  • Peter Foster
  • Richard Gratton
  • Michel Lesage
  • Monique Lesage
  • Chris Éthier
  • Darrell Robinson (Margaret)
  • Ondina Righi
  • Gilles Beauchamp
  • Linda Cornell
  • Mark Proulx
  • Monique Lesage
  • Michel Lesage
  • John Higginbotham
  • Geneviève Lafontaine
  • Marie-Claude Bonneau
  • Michèle Beach (Peter)
  • Fraser Blackwell (Leslie)
  • Ray Rodgers
  • Manon Henri
  • Maurice Henri
  • Lori Bennett
  • Bruna Bonapace
  • Dante Bonapace
  • Gloria Bonapace
  • Laura Bonapace
  • Nancy Bonapace
  • Denise Comtois
  • Jean Duchesne
  • Nicolas Leblanc
  • Claudio Micomonaco (Lorraine)
  • JoAnne Monty
  • Ondina Righi
  • Larry Villeneuve (Angela)
  • Vanessa Lafontaine
  • Gilbert Lafontaine
  • Carla Monette
  • Léonard Lafontaine
  • Dave Gibson (Barb)
  • Erin Gibson
  • Claude Plouffe
  • Natalie Briggs (James)
  • Benoît Desjardins
  • Gordon Thomas (Colette)
  • David Clarke
  • Gustave Chartrand
  • Jacques Beauchamp
  • Denise Fournier
  • Alfredo Verdasca
  • Gillian Rowan-Legg
  • Marc Parisien
  • Michel Cadieux
  • Martine Beaulé
  • Julie Goulet
  • Éric Béland
  • Isabelle Gauthier
  • Yves Gauthier
  • Dale Sutton (Lorraine)
  • Lynn Davies
  • Annie Davies
  • Jim Robinson
  • André Racette (Sylvie)
  • Nicolas Martincich
  • Claude Brûlé
  • Stéphane Gaudreau
  • Andrea Goehler-Fejer
  • Germain Beauchamp
  • Claire Beauchamp
  • Lisa Rosenberg
  • André Loyer
  • Johanne Légaré
  • Ron Goode
  • Ann Robinson
  • Darrin Meehan

COMMITTEES :

ISLAND WATCHDOG SITES :

Coordinator: Ray Thibodeau

Sherry McPhail, Ray Thibodeau, Jean Duchesne (Denise), Chris Briscoe (Fanny), Lynn Barwin, Erik Anderson, JoAnne Roy-Foster, Fraser & Leslie Blackwell


RECRUITING & FUNDRAISING:

Ronald Thomas, JoAnne Monty, Françoise DeCardaillac

BUOY COMMITTEE:

Coordinator: Margaret Robinson

Volunteers: Éric Béland, Claudio Micomonaco, Mark Proulx, Darrel Robinson, Jean Duchesne (Denise), Daniel Laplante, Linda Cornell (Gilles Proulx), Jonathan Briscoe (Louise), Gillian Rowan-Legg

Those you help in 2019 for our CORN ROAST:

Jan, Gilbert & Lise

Fraser & Leslie Blackwell, Luc Carrière, Marie-Claude Bonneau, Carla Monette, Benoît Sirois, Joanne Howard, Gilbert Lafontaine, Gillian Rowan-Legg, André Racette (Sylvie), Jean Duchesne

NEW CORN ROAST COMMITTEE:

Carla Monette, Pierre Charlebois,

HELP AS NEEDED:

Jan-Phillippe de Broeck, Ronald Thomas, Jim & Natalie Briggs, Rachelle Frenette, Jean-Sébastien Gagnon, Daniel Paradis, Richard Gratton, Andrée- Lise Bédard, Chris Éthier, Marcel Prévost, Diane Faucher, Jean Duchesne, Benoît Sirois, Monique Lesage, Michel Lesage, Marie-Claude Bonneau, Geneviève Lafontaine, Michèle Beach, Denise Comtois, JoAnne Monty, Larry Villeneuve (Angela), Benoît Desjardins, Julie Goulet, Éric Béland, Claude Brûlé, Stéphane Gaudreau, Lisa Rosenberg, André Loyer, Johanne Légaré, Darrin Meehan

HISTORY AND PHOTOS:

Newton Bay

Bob Thériault, Donna Gadde, Erin Gibson, Luc Carrière & Lori Brennett, Dave Gibson, Fraser & Leslie Blackwell, Larry Villeneuve (Angela), JoAnne Roy-Foster, Phil Cavali, Peter Foster, JoAnne Monty, Gilbert Lafontaine, David Clarke

NEW INVASIVE SPECIES COMMITTEE:

Johanne (Transparency testing)

Jean Deschênes, Denise Comtois,

NEW OLD GROWTH FOREST COMMITTEE:

Louis-Philippe,